FOLLOW US:
Southwest Invitational

Southwest Invitational

Divisions: 16U / 18U (college players welcome)

Format: 5 Showcase games

Description: Games will be live-streamed to College coaches watching remotely. Each field will have multiple cameras and a live commentator. While College coaches may not be able to be in attendance, each field will have a representative where coaches can request to see athletes they are watching be inserted in specific games situations. Roster and game information will be posted on our website to easily help coaches identify athletes that may be a fit for their programs.

DOWNLOAD:    Covid 19 Release Form

 


16U Teams

Registered/Paid

    1. NW Bullets – Muir
    2. Lady Hustle 16U
    3. NW Bullets – Duman
    4. So Cal Athletics Briggs
    5. Crossfire Fastpitch (Burke)
    6. Sorcerer – Schroll
    7. Washington Ladyhawks 16u – Abraham
    8. Cruisers Watson 16U
    9. Utah Freakz
    10. Lil Rebels RC/Marshall
    11. Crossfire Rollins
    12. Nation 16U

Registration Pending

    1.  

Waitlist/Penciled-in

    1. Corona Angels – Edwards
    2. Lady Magic
    3. Utah Crossfire
    4. Sting

18U TEAMS

Registered/Paid

    1. So Cal A’s – Richardson
    2. NW Batbusters
    3. CA Grapettes 18U Miranda/Kapp
    4. OC Batbusters Gresham
    5. NW Bullets – Campos
    6. Salt Lake Vision
    7. Southern Thunder Elite
    8. NW Bullets Campbell
    9. Lil Rebels RC
    10. Idaho Crush
    11. Crossfire Fastpitch
    12. Firecrackers Leles
    13. So Cal Athletics Briggs
    14. Utah Cruisers
    15. Bat Company
    16. Dirtdogs Gold 18u
    17. Nation 18U
    18. Hype Fastpitch 18U
    19. Firecrackers Brashear/Helms
    20. Cruisers Watson 18U
    21. Artesia Punishers LV18
    22. Utah Eclipse
    23. Bad to the Bone
    24. LV Blast
    25. Utah Fastpitch Club Korth
    26. Lady Hustle 18G
    27. Lil Rebels Gordie
    28. Athletics-Mercado Banister

Registration Pending

    1.  

Waitlist/Penciled-in

    1.  

16U Teams

Registered/Paid

    1. AASA- Augusto
    2. AASA Merrida/Ayala 16u
    3. Bat Company 16 Gold
    4. Batbusters Fullerton
    5. Crossfire Rollins
    6. Cruisers Watson 16U
    7. Firecrackers Travieso 16u
    8. Nation 16U
    9. NorCal Firecrackers Everett/Parry EP
    10. Ohana Tigers DeSmet 16U
    11. Ohana Tigers Gold Holloway/Contreras
    12. Ohana Tigers Indian
    13. Ohana Tigers Todoroki
    14. So Cal Choppers Ensey
    15. So Cal Mavericks
    16. Sorcerer Ricks
    17. Sorcerer Schroll
    18. Stealth – Adams
    19. Sundodgers 16U Rasmussen
    20. Yard Sharks 2022-Lopez

* Teams in green have confirmed lodging

Registration Pending

    1.  

Waitlist/Penciled-in

    1. American Pastime Gold Velasquez
    2. Bad to the Bone 2022/2023
    3. Heat 06/07
    4. Henderson Hawks
    5. Softball 101 – Pagan 16U
    6. SU Kaos
    7. TEAMSMITH 16u- Ken
    8. Washington Shock

18U TEAMS

Registered/Paid

    1. Artesia Punishers LV18
    2. Athletics Mercado Banister
    3. Athletics Mercado Magorian
    4. Bad to the Bone
    5. Bat Company 18 Gold
    6. Batbusters-AZ
    7. CA Grapettes-Miranda
    8. CA Yardsharks 18U Gold – Price
    9. Cal Cruisers Watson 18U
    10. California Breeze 18G
    11. Crossfire Fastpitch
    12. Dirtdogs Gold 18u
    13. Explosion Hagberg/Flores
    14. Firecrackers AZ – Guadian/Drewry
    15. Firecrackers Brashear/Helms
    16. Firecrackers Hollywood Acosta
    17. Firecrackers-Marez
    18. Firecrackers-AZ Marquez
    19. Fresno Force 18 Gold
    20. Hype Fastpitch 18G
    21. Idaho Crush
    22. Irvine Sting
    23. Lil Rebels Gordie
    24. Lil Rebels RC
    25. LV BLAST
    26. Nation 18U
    27. Nor Cal Strike Zone
    28. NW Vandals Scott
    29. OC Batbusters – Bennett
    30. Salt Lake Vision
    31. So Cal Choppers Ensey
    32. So Cal Choppers Ensey 18u OC
    33. Southern Thunder Elite
    34. Sundodgers 18u
    35. Utah Cruisers
    36. Utah Eclipse

* Teams in green have confirmed lodging

Registration Pending

    1.  

Waitlist/Penciled-in

    1. AZ Bombers Williams
    2. AZ Force Abalos
    3. Firecrackers UT Rollin
    4. Minors Gold 18U
    5. Ruthless16/18u
    6. Softball 101 – Pagan 18U
    7. TEAMSMITH 18u-Ken
    8. Utah Fastpitch Club 18U
    9. Utah Freakz
X

Date

Jul 30 2020 - Aug 01 2020

Cost

$1,500
Spanish Fork Sports Park

Location

Spanish Fork Sports Park
295 West Volunteer Drive, Spanish Fork, UT 84660

The event is finished.

Next Event

Weather

Sunny
Sunny
63 °F
Wind: 11 MPH
Humidity: 38 %
Feels like: 63 °F